Product

NP2659G_AC2600 Dual Band Wi-Fi GPON Terminal

NP2659G is a highly integrated GPON with GE LAN access equipment, The device provides high performance Data, Voice and Video services for individual users, SOHO (small office or family office), small businesses, allowing users to access high-speed internet connections via its PON port and share it with four GE port.

  •  Full compliant with IEEE802.11a/b/g/n/ac.
  •  Complies with the ITU-T G.984 standard.
  •  Support VoIP Calls with FXS ports.
  •  Support TR069.
  •  Support WPS allow access to your home network more safely and easily.
  •  Support IPv6.
  •  1750Mbps on 5GHz and 800Mbps on 2.4GHz band for total 2550Mbps simultaneously.
Contact Sales

GENERAL

GPON Standards   

ITU-T G.984

VOIP Standards

ITU-T G.729/G.722/G.711a/G.711, SIP (RFC3261)

Wireless Standards

IEEE802.11a/n/ac @5GHz, 

IEEE802.11b/g/n @2.4GHz

Signal Rate

5GHz (2x2): Up to 1750Mbps, 

2.4GHz (2x2): Up to 800Mbps

Distance

20Km Max

HARDWARE

Interface

1 x SC/APC GPON Port

4 x GE Port

1 x DC Port

1 x FXS Port

Button

WiFi, Reset, ON/OFF, WPS

Power Supply

DC 12V 2A

Antenna

4 x 3 dBi Internal antennas

LED

Power, LOS/PON, Internet, WiFi, WPS, TEL

Dimensions

52*157*218(W*D*H)

SOFTWARE

WAN Type

Dynamic IP/ Static IP/ PPPoE

DHCP

Server, Client, Relay

QoS

IP/Bridge/802.1p, 

Support SP, WRR,WFQ priority,

Rate Control on upstream traffic

NAT/PAT

NAT Loopback, Full Cone NAT, Port Triggering, Port Forwarding (Virtual Server), DMZ

Network Protocol

PPPoE passthrough, IGMP v1/v2/v3 Proxy, IGMP v1/v2/v3 snooping, DNS Proxy/Relay

Firewall/Filtering

Stateful Inspection Firewall, Stateless Packet filtering, TCP/IP/Port/Interface Filtering Rules, Support Both Incoming and Outgoing Filtering

Internet Protocol

IPv4, IPv6

Management

Access Control, Local Management, Remote Management

SNMP

v1/v2c agent

Wireless

Hidden SSID, SSID User Isolation, Multiple SSID, WPA/WPA2/WPA3

ALGs

FTP, TFTP, RTSP, Port Triggering, PPTP, IPSec/VPN and IPSec/L2TP

Other

Dynamic DNS, UPnP, SNTP

ENVIRONMENT

Operating Temperature

0 °C~40 °C

Storage Temperature

-20°C~70°C

Relative Humidity

10%~90%, non-condensing

Storage Humidity

5%~95%, non-condensing


  • 19 years' experience in the industry of Digital TV and OTT/IPTV/FTTH/DOCSIS/WIFI
  • Developed and designed products with multiple chipset solution of Amlogic / Broadcom / MTK / Realtek / Maxlinear.
  • 300 customers in 100+ countries, covering 100+ million households
  • 6 Active factory partners: China, Vietnam, Thailand, Turkey, India and Brazil.
  • Offer different access gateway with different technology, like GPON, XGS-PON,  DOCSIS 3.0, DOCSIS 3.1, 5G CPE, etc.
  • Wi-Fi integrated in gateway and WiFi extender, will brings faster speeds, less lag, and higher capacity, enabling more simultaneous connections on your home network.
  • Home IoT solution supports mainstream IoT SaaS platform as TUYA  & LUMI

Send RFQ