Product

NP5436G_AX5400 Dual Band Wi-Fi GPON Router

NP5436G is a highly integrated GPON with gigabit Ethernet access equipment, The device provides high performance Data, Voice and Video services for individual users, SOHO (small office or family office), small businesses, etc. It’s an incredibly robust device allowing users to access high-speed internet connections via its GPON port and share it with 4GE port.
  • Complies with the ITU-T G.984 standard.
  • Support VoIP Calls with FXS ports.
  • Support the ONT Management and Contol Interface (OMCI), making it easy to confiqure, activate and manage remotely from an Optical Line Terminal(OLT).
  • Support IPv6.
  • Up to 5400Mbps throughput, 600Mbps at 2.4GHz band and 4800Mbps at 5GHz band.
  • USB3.0 Port for Storage Sharing, Printer Sharing, FTP Server and Media Server.
Contact Sales


GENERAL

GPON Standards   

ITU-T G.984

VOIP Standards

ITU-T G.729/G.722/G.711a/G.711, SIP (RFC3261)

Signal Rate

2.4GHz (2x2): Up to 600Mbps,

5GHz (4x4): Up to 4800Mbps,

Distance

20Km Max

HARDWARE

Interface

1 x SC/APC GPON Port

4 x GE Port

1 x DC Port

1 x USB 3.0 Host

1 x FXS Port

Button

WiFi, Reset, ON/OFF, WPS

Power Supply

DC 12V2A

Antenna

6 x 3 dBi Internal antennas

LED

PON, INTERNET, WPS, WIFI, TEL, POWER

Dimensions

210mm*50mm*244mm(D*W*H)

SOFTWARE

WAN Type

Dynamic IP/ Static IP/ PPPoE

DHCP

Server, Client, DHCP Client List, Address Reservation

QoS

WMM, Bandwidth Control

Port Forwarding

Virtual Server, Port Triggering, UPnP, DMZ

Network Protocoll

PPPoE passthrough, IGMP v1/v2/v3 Proxy, IGMP v1/v2/v3 snooping, DNS Proxy/Relay

VPN Pass-Through

PPTP, L2TP, IPSec

Internet Protocol

IPv4, IPv6

Access Control

Parental Control, Local Management Control, Host List, Access

Schedule, Rule Management

Firewall Security

DoS, SPI Firewall

IP Address Filter/MAC Address Filter/Domain Filter

IP and MAC Address Binding

Wireless

Hidden SSID, SSID User Isolation, Multiple SSID, WPA/WPA2/WPA3

USB Sharing

Samba(Storage)/FTP Server, Media Server/Printer Server/DLNA

Management

Access Control, Local Management, Remote Management

ENVIRONMENT

Operating Temperature

0 °C~40 °C

Storage Temperature

-20°C~70°C

Relative Humidity

10%~90%, non-condensing

Storage Humidity

5%~95%, non-condensing


  • 19 years' experience in the industry of Digital TV and OTT/IPTV/FTTH/DOCSIS/WIFI
  • Developed and designed products with multiple chipset solution of Amlogic / Broadcom / MTK / Realtek / Maxlinear.
  • 300 customers in 100+ countries, covering 100+ million households
  • 6 Active factory partners: China, Vietnam, Thailand, Turkey, India and Brazil.
  • Offer different access gateway with different technology, like GPON, XGS-PON,  DOCSIS 3.0, DOCSIS 3.1, 5G CPE, etc.
  • Wi-Fi integrated in gateway and WiFi extender, will brings faster speeds, less lag, and higher capacity, enabling more simultaneous connections on your home network.
  • Home IoT solution supports mainstream IoT SaaS platform as TUYA  & LUMI

Send RFQ