Product

NP1835XGS_AX1800 Dual Band Wi-Fi XGS-PON Terminal

NP1835XGS is a highly integrated XGS-PON with 10GE LAN access equipment, The device provides high performance Data, Voice and Video services for individual users, SOHO (small office or family office), small businesses, etc. It’s an incredibly robust device allowing users to access high-speed internet connections via its PON port and share it with a 10GE port.
  • Complies with the ITU-T G.9807.1 standard, support 40 TCONTS and 256 GEM Ports, support for Multicast GEM Port.
  • Support VoIP Calls with FXS ports.
  • USB Port for Storage Sharing, Printer Sharing, FTP Server and Media Server.
  • Support TR-069.
  • Support WPS allow access to your home network more safely and easily.
  • Support IPv6.
  • 1200Mbps on 5GHz and 600Mbps on 2.4GHz band for total 1800Mbps simultaneously.
Contact Sales

GENERAL

VOIP Standards

ITU-T G.729/G.722/G.711a/G.711, SIP (RFC3261)

Signal Rate

5GHz (2x2): Up to 1200Mbps, 

2.4GHz (2x2): Up to 600Mbps

Distance

20Km Max

HARDWARE

Interface

1 x SC/APC XGS-GPON Port

4 x GE Port

1 x 10GE Port

1 x DC Port

1 x USB 2.0 Host

1 x FXS Port

Button

WiFi Button, Reset Button, ON/OFF Button, WPS Button

Power Supply

DC 12V2A

Antenna

4 x 3 dBi Internal antennas

LED

Power, PON/LOS, Internet, WiFi, WPS, TEL

Dimensions

157mm*45mm*215mm(L*D*H)

SOFTWARE

WAN Type

Dynamic IP/ Static IP/ PPPoE/ Bridge

DHCP

Server, Client, Relay

QoS

IP/Bridge/802.1p, 

Support SP, WRR,WFQ priority,

Rate Control on upstream traffic

NAT/PAT

NAT Loopback, Full Cone NAT, Port Triggering, Port Forwarding (Virtual Server), DMZ

Network Protocoll

PPPoE passthrough, IGMP v1/v2/v3 Proxy, IGMP v1/v2/v3 snooping, DNS Proxy/Relay

Firewall/Filtering

Stateful Inspection Firewall, Stateless Packet filtering, TCP/IP/Port/Interface Filtering Rules, 
Support Both Incoming and Outgoing Filtering

Internet Protocol

IPv4, IPv6

Management

Access Control, Local Management, Remote Management

SNMP

v1/v2c agent

Wireless

Hidden SSID, SSID User Isolation, Multiple SSID, WPA/WPA2/WPA3

ALGs

FTP, TFTP, RTSP, Port Triggering, PPTP, IPSec/VPN and IPSec/L2TP

Other

Dynamic DNS, UPnP, SNTP

ENVIRONMENT

Operating Temperature

0 °C~40 °C

Storage Temperature

-20°C~70°C

Relative Humidity

10%~90%, non-condensing

Storage Humidity

5%~95%, non-condensing

  • 19 years' experience in the industry of Digital TV and OTT/IPTV/FTTH/DOCSIS/WIFI
  • Developed and designed products with multiple chipset solution of Amlogic / Broadcom / MTK / Realtek / Maxlinear.
  • 300 customers in 100+ countries, covering 100+ million households
  • 6 Active factory partners: China, Vietnam, Thailand, Turkey, India and Brazil.
  • Offer different access gateway with different technology, like GPON, XGS-PON,  DOCSIS 3.0, DOCSIS 3.1, 5G CPE, etc.
  • Wi-Fi integrated in gateway and WiFi extender, will brings faster speeds, less lag, and higher capacity, enabling more simultaneous connections on your home network.
  • Home IoT solution supports mainstream IoT SaaS platform as TUYA  & LUMI

Send RFQ