Product

NP1257G_AC1200 Dual Band Wi-Fi GPON Terminal

NP1257G is a highly integrated GPON integrated access equipment, The device provides high performance Data, Voice and Video services for individual users, SOHO (small office or family office), small businesses, etc.
NP1257G features intelligent routing functionality compare to ordinary CPEs. This user friendly device can easily allow the users to control the bandwidth, number of online users, online duration etc.

  • Full compliant with IEEE802.11a/b/g/n/ac.
  • Complies with the ITU-T G.984 standard, support downstream 2.5Gbps and upstream to 1.25Gbps with transmission distance up to 20km.
  • Support the ONT Management and Contol Interface (OMCI), making it easy to confiqure, activate and manage remotely from an Optical Line Terminal(OLT).
  • Support IPv6.
  • USB Port for Storage Sharing, Printer Sharing, FTP Server and Media Server.
  • Up to 1200Mbps throughput, 300Mbps at 2.4GHz band and 867Mbps at 5GHz band.
Contact Sales

GENERAL

GPON Standards   

ITU-T G.984

Data Rates

Upstream:1.25Gbps, 

Downstream:2.5Gbps

VOIP Standards

ITU-T G.729/G.722/G.711a/G.711, SIP (RFC3261)

Wireless Standards

IEEE802.11a/n/ac @5GHz, 

IEEE802.11b/g/n @2.4GHz

Signal Rate

5GHz (2x2): Up to 867Mbps, 

2.4GHz (2x2): Up to 300Mbps

Wireless Security

WEP, WPA / WPA2, WPA-PSK/ WPA2-PSK encryption

Distance

20Km Max

HARDWARE

Interface

1 x SC/APC PON Port

4 x 10/100/1000 Mbps LAN Port

1 x DC Port

1 x FXS Port

1x USB2.0 Port

Button

Reset, ON/OFF, WPS, WiFi

Power Supply

DC 12V1.5A

Antenna

2 x 5dBi fixed external dual band antennas

LED

POWERInternetPONLOSLAN1-LAN4TELUSBWiFiWPS

Dimensions

176mm*138mm*26mm (L*W*H)

SOFTWARE

WAN Type

Dynamic IP/ Static IP/ PPPoE

DHCP

Server, Client, DHCP Client List, Address Reservation

QoS

WMM, Bandwidth Control

Port Forwarding

Virtual Server, Port Triggering, UPnP, DMZ

VPN

802.1Q tag VLAN, VLAN transparent mode/VLAN translation mode/VLAN trunk mode

Access Control

Parental Control, Local Management Control, Host List, Access Schedule, Rule Management

Internet Protocol

IPv4, IPv6

Firewall Security

DoS, SPI Firewall, 

IP Address Filter/MAC Address Filter/Domain Filter,

IP and MAC Address Binding

VOIP Features

One RJ-11 FXS ports for connecting to analog telephones, Call forwarding, Call waiting, Call block, 3-way conference call

Management

Access Control, Local Management, Remote Management

ENVIRONMENT

Operating Temperature

0 °C~40 °C

Storage Temperature

-40°C~70°C

Relative Humidity

10%~90%, non-condensing

Storage Humidity

5%~95%, non-condensing

  • 19 years' experience in the industry of Digital TV and OTT/IPTV/FTTH/DOCSIS/WIFI
  • Developed and designed products with multiple chipset solution of Amlogic / Broadcom / MTK / Realtek / Maxlinear.
  • 300 customers in 100+ countries, covering 100+ million households
  • 6 Active factory partners: China, Vietnam, Thailand, Turkey, India and Brazil.
  • Offer different access gateway with different technology, like GPON, XGS-PON,  DOCSIS 3.0, DOCSIS 3.1, 5G CPE, etc.
  • Wi-Fi 6 / 6E integrated in gateway and WiFi extender, will brings faster speeds, less lag, and higher capacity, enabling more simultaneous connections on your home network.
  • Home IoT solution supports mainstream IoT SaaS platform as TUYA  & LUMI

Send RFQ